skip to Main Content

PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEBSITE

This legal notice includes the general conditions governing access and use of the website www.skimincoming.com

COMPANY INFO
In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, LSSI-CE, below is exposed the identifying data of the company.
Name: Skim Operadora Turística, S.L
Name: Skimincoming
NIF: B55135347
Registered Office: Av. d´Alp, 8 edf Boix 17537 La Molina (Alp) Girona
Phone: 0034 972 892 193
Email Address: info@skimincoming.com
SKIM OPERADORA TURÍSTICA S.L is registered with id: GCMD000560 in the Register of Travel Agencys Entities of the Generalitat de Catalunya

GENERAL CONDITIONS
Access to and use of the website implies the express and full acceptance of these general conditions in the version published at the time the user accesses, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply to some of the specific services of the website.

You agree that access to this website and its contents in the same takes place freely and consciously under his sole responsibility.

Users access the website free and free, although Skim Operadora Turística, s.l reserves the right to limit access to certain content or services, requiring registration prior to accessing their data.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the website as well as the content, services and conditions required to use them as it deems appropriate or in order to adapt to changes legislative and future technology. These changes will be valid from its publication on the website.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l reserves the right to terminate your access to this website at any time and without notice, either for technical reasons, security, control, maintenance, failures of power, or any other cause. This interruption may be temporary or permanent, in this case such circumstances users who may suffer loss, if any, of the information stored in different services, without giving rise to any compensation be communicated.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l undertakes NOT TO SEND COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on LSSI-CE. For this purpose it will be considered as advertising information sent TO THE CLIENTS of company name is sent whenever its object is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and company name, and the performance of tasks information, training and other activities of the service that the customer has contracted with the company.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE
Skim Operadora Turística, s.l has ownership of this website. All rights of intellectual property on this Internet portal are legally reserved, so that access or use, by the user, should not be seen on any way as conferring any license or right any asset.

Users of the website may only make private, personal or professional use of the contents of it. It is absolutely forbidden to use the website or any of its elements for commercial or illegal purposes.

They may not carry out acts of reproduction, modification, distribution or public communication of the website without the prior written consent of Skim Operadora Turística, s.l.

Reproduction of the contents of the website, unless it is legally permitted and the source is cited or, failing that, be authorized in writing otherwise prohibited. In cases where the required prior written authorization occurs, this authorization will replace the aforementioned general prohibition and shall clearly indicate any restrictions on use.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l assumes no liability arising the use by others of the content of the website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that apply to infringements of these rights by the user.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
The contents included on this website have been prepared at all times in good faith for the purpose of giving information to users, so Skim Operadora Turística, s.l assumes no responsibility regarding the completeness or accuracy of this information nor warrant the accuracy and updating of information that can be derived from it, which may be modified without notice. It is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numerical errors that may contain the website.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l is not responsible for any misuse that users can do the website

Responsibility for the running of the website.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l attempt to minimize disruption caused by technical errors, may proceed to the temporary suspension of services and content of the website to perform maintenance, improvement or repair thereof, without producing compensation to user for these concepts.

It is noted that any information contained in this website may have been created or gathered in files or formats that are not errors, so cannot guarantee that the service will not be interrupted or affected by these problems.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l assumes no responsibility for any damage that may cause the user as a result of the consultation of this site or any linked external forwarding.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l will not be liable for service interruptions or malfunction of this that have their origin in cases of unforeseen circumstances, force majeure or other causes beyond their control.

Responsibility for use of links

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l assumes no liability for the existence of links between the content of this site and contents outside thereof, or any other mention of external contents to this site.

In case that Skim Operadora Turística, s.l finds by any means the wrongfulness of the website, or harms property or rights of third parties liable for compensation, the company will delete or invalidate this link.

The presence of other links on the website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute any invitation or recommendation to purchase products or services offered on the website of destination, and in no case imply support persons or entities authors of such contents or sites where they are.

Thus Skim Operadora Turística, s.l is not responsible for the content and availability of web sites linking out of your page, for any damage or loss that may arise from the connection or use of any content, product or service available on websites to which links are directed.

PRIVACY POLICY

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l reported below its privacy policy applied to personal data. In this way, all the personal data it has under its responsibility will be treated according to Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the due measures of security and confidentiality will be saved.

Visit the website www.skimincoming.com not implies that the user must provide any information about his identity cannot be associated with a particular user by the company. In the event that personal data is provided, these data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights under that standard of data protection.

Users who provide personal data consent of clear, precise and unequivocal manner the present conditions.

Data Collect.

The collection of personal data is made solely through the published forms on the web and e-mails that users can refer to the www.skimincoming.com to be included in an automated file.

Files owned by Skim Operadora Turística, s.l are inscribed in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is accessible by the user or visitor to check the status of those.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l will retain its data once the relationship with the user is finished to meet legal obligations required. In turn, it will cancel the data collected when no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

Security of the information.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l has developed all the systems and technical and organizational measures at its disposal, under the rules of protection of personal data to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor.

However, the user or visitor should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy.

Private communications that may occur between staff of Skim Operadora Turística, s.l and users or visitors will be treated as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technology and by strict internal controls tools.

Links to other websites.

This website may contain links to other sites. It is reported that Skim Operadora Turística, s.l has no control or has any responsibility for the policies or measures to protect data from other websites.

User rights.

Users may exercise with respect to the data obtained in the manner the rights recognized by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation data and opposition, if relevant.

Cancellation rights, opposition and revocation of consent to the assignment may be exercised by the user, and if anyone representing, by request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by photocopy of ID, in the direction of headquarters Skim Operadora Turística, s.l above.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l reports that the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected, they will be canceled as required under the rules of protection of personal data.

CLAUSE FOR FORMS

In case that Skim Operadora Turística, s.l availables forms, user identification is complete, since it is the user who voluntarily enter your data into our forms.

The information provided by the user will be used by Skim Operadora Turística, s.l exclusively for the purposes that are reported in each case.

Each of our forms includes a specific clause of privacy for the users voluntarily give their consent to the processing of data provided.

Skim Operadora Turística, s.l will be the entity responsible for the file generated with the personal data supplied by users of your website on the forms. According to Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data, Skim Operadora Turística, s.l is committed to fulfilling its obligation secrecy regarding personal data and the duty to keep them confidential. For this purpose, it shall take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Collected personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

The user listed in the database may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of identity card, to the direction of Skim Operadora Turística, s.l above.

To clarify any aspect related to the privacy policy of Skim Operadora Turística, s.l in relation to users who visit our site, please contact us through the email address: info@skimincoming.com

 

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información. ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies
Back To Top